clubteams

TEAMS:
Boys and Girls, 2nd - High School (8U - 17U)

FEATURES:
Professional Coaching
Private Training Facility
2 Team Practices
2 competitive tournaments per month 
1 Skills Class* (Mon, Wed or Fri 6pm or 7pm)
*offered only at FRO Sports Academy in Rancho Cucamonga
 
 
WINTER SEASON 2020
Rancho Cucamonga
 

CURRENT TEAMS:
See below. We add players year round.

PRACTICE DAYS:
Tuesday & Thursdays
 
PRACTICE TIME:
6:00 - 7:30 PM (2nd - 6th Grade) 
7:30 - 9:00 PM (7th - High School) 
 
TOURNAMENTS:
Two competitive tournaments per month. See schedule below.
 
FEATURES:
Professional Coaching
Private Training Facility 
2 Team Practices
1 Skills Class (Mon, Wed or Fri 6pm or 7pm)
 
8U (2nd Grade) • Coach Jay Stokes
Practice Location: FRO Sports Academy • Practice Times: Tue / Thu 6:00-7:30 PM
ROSTER   DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
1 Derek Siddighi   Jan 18-19 Open Gym Anaheim
2 Gionni Emory   Feb 8-9 FRO Rancho Cucamonga
3 Jackson Todd   Feb 15-17 SGV Anaheim
4 Jordon LoBianco   Mar 21-22 Open Gym Anaheim
5 Leonidas Tovar        
6 Mccadden Monteiro        
7 Michael Pineda        
8 Orlando Brooks        
 
10U (4th Grade) • Coach Jay Stokes
Practice Location: FRO Sports Academy • Practice Times: Tue / Thu 6:00-7:30 PM
ROSTER   DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
1 Dakota Thomas   Jan 11-12 Open Gym Anaheim
2 Darius Siddighi   Jan 18-19 Open Gym Orange County
3 Drew Hughes   Feb 8-9 FRO Rancho Cucamonga
4 Isaiah David   Feb 15-17 SGV Anaheim
5 Javier Gipson        
6 JZ Dayap        
7 Malik Shedrick        
8 Samara Williams        
 
11U (5th Grade) • Coach Donte Watson
Practice Location: FRO Sports Academy • Practice Times: Tue / Thu 6:00-7:30 PM
ROSTER   DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
1 Aidan Grose   Jan 11-12 Jet Series Rancho Cucamonga
2 Austin Shiekh   Jan 25-26 AVAC Garden Grove
3 Damian LoBianco   Feb 8-9 FRO Rancho Cucamonga
4 Jason Ramos   Feb 22-23 Nikos Ladera Ranch
5 Jeremiah Anderson   Mar 21-22 TBD Orange County
6 Leo Shiekh   Mar 28-29 TBD TBD
7 Mauricio Pinzon        
8 Rachelle LoBianco        
9 Remy Shiekh        
10 Seth Cornejo        
 
12U (6th Grade) • Coach Donte Watson
Practice Location: FRO Sports Academy • Practice Times: Tue / Thu 6:00-7:30 PM
ROSTER   DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
1 Alexander Aguilar   Jan 11-12 Jet Series Rancho Cucamonga
2 Arieana Rocha   Jan 25-26 AVAC Garden Grove
3 Franklin Shiekh   Feb 8-9 FRO Rancho Cucamonga
4 Holland Shiekh   Feb 22-23 Nikos Ladera Ranch
5 Kavan Bowden   Mar 21-22 TBD Orange County
6 Rocky Strode   Mar 28-29 TBD TBD
7 Sergio Shiekh        
8 Wani Lambe        
 
13U (7th Grade) • Coach Mark Eden
Practice Location: FRO Sports Academy • Practice Times: Tue / Thu 7:30-9:00 PM
ROSTER   DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
1 Gianluca Dowling   Jan 11-12 Jet Series Rancho Cucamonga
2 Isaac Bobadilla   Jan 25-26 AVAC Garden Grove
3 Jedidiah Wilfred   Feb 8-9 FRO Rancho Cucamonga
4 Jermaine Wilson   Feb 29-Mar 1 SoPac Rancho Cucamonga
5 Marcus Williams   Mar 21-22 TBD Orange County
6 Martin Shiekh   Mar 28-29 TBD TBD
7 Mason Abujudeh        
8 Nestor Leyesa        
9 Oliver Shiekh        
10 Zoran Delgado        
 
14U (8th Grade) • Coach Chet Johnson
Practice Location: FRO Sports Academy • Practice Times: Tue / Thu 7:30-9:00 PM
ROSTER   DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
1 Arian Mason   Jan 11-12 Jet Series Rancho Cucamonga
2 Davien Bohannon   Jan 25-26 AVAC Garden Grove
3 Elijah Vargas   Feb 8-9 FRO Rancho Cucamonga
4 Frank Cui   Feb 29-Mar1 SoPac Rancho Cucamonga
5 James Pearsall   Mar 21-22 TBD Orange County
6 Jayden Smoot   Mar 28-29 TBD TBD
7 Justin Kent        
8 Lukas Gamans        
9 Seasn Decuir        
 
 
GIRLS 7/8th Grade • Coach 
Practice Location: FRO Sports Academy • Practice Times: Tue / Thu 7:30-9:00 PM
ROSTER   DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
1 Chantel Saad        
2 Danika Tolentino        
3 Donalice Deigh        
4 Jordyn Brooks        
5 Katie Wang        
6 Martina Petrocelly        
7 Mia Santoyo        
8 Olivia Haskins        
 

WINTER SEASON 2020
Redlands

 

CURRENT TEAMS:
See below. We add players year round.

PRACTICE DAYS:
Wednesday & Friday
 
PRACTICE TIME:
6:30 - 8:00 PM All Groups 
 
TOURNAMENTS:
Two competitive tournaments per month. See schedule below.
 
FEATURES:
Professional Coaching
2 Team Practices
 
9U (3rd Grade) • Coach Leo Chrisman
Practice Location: Redlands Community Center • Practice Times: Wed / Fri 6:00-7:30 PM
ROSTER   DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
1 Adam Swanston   Jan 11-12 Jet Series Rancho Cucamonga
2 Daniel Turk   Feb 1 SoPac Rancho Cucamonga
3 Jakob Garay   Feb 8-9 FRO Rancho Cucamonga
4 Jett Chrisman   Feb 29-Mar 1 Powerplay Rancho Cucamonga
5 Kaz Wolf   Mar 21-22 TBD Orange County
6 Mayson Hensley   Mar 28-29 TBD TBD
7 Paige O'hare        
 
14U (8th Grade) • Coach Will O'hare
Practice Location: Redlands Community Center • Practice Times: Wed / Fri 6:00-7:30 PM
ROSTER   DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
1 Andrew O'hare   Jan 11-12 Jet Series Rancho Cucamonga
2 Ben Advincula   Feb 1-2 SoPac Rancho Cucamonga
3 Bradley Ortiz   Feb 8-9 FRO Rancho Cucamonga
4 Connor Clem   Feb 29-Mar 1 Powerplay Rancho Cucamonga
5 Demetri Hadjiconstantis   Mar 21-22 TBD Orange County
6 Dustin Martin   Mar 28-29 TBD TBD
7 Esteban Robles        
8 Frank Rodriquez        
9 Gabriel Bulatao        
10 Jacob Carrillo        
11 Jordan Vasquez